ALC'17 Logo
ALC ’17
December 3 (Sun) – 8 (Fri), 2017
Aqua Kauai Beach Resort, Kauai, HI, USA
(Current date/time: December 14, 2017 / 5:26 JST)
ALC'17 Logo

Committee Members

International Advisory Committee

Y. Homma (chair)
E. Bauer, C.S. Fadley, H. Freund, T. Gustafsson, H. Ibach, J. Kirschner, T. Koshikawa, H. Lichite, J. Matsuo, S. Morita, H. Neddermeyer, Y. Nihei, C. Oshima, C.J. Powell, H. Rose, Y. Saito, M. Scheffler, C. Schneider, W.-D. Schneider, R. Shimizu, G.A. Somorjai, G. Thornton, P. Varga, D.B. Williams

Organizing Committee

Y. Saito (chair)
M.S. Altman, F. Aumayr, H. Daimon, K.-H. Ernst, D. Fujita, K. Goto, T. Gustafsson, H. Hibino, A. Ichimiya, S. Ichimura, H.J. Kang, J. Kawai, K. Kimura, T. Kohashi, T. Koshikawa, M. Kudo, A. Locatelli, G. Mizutani, K. Morita, Y. Nihei, K. Obori, R.Oiwa, C. Oshima, A.K. Schmid, M. Setou, H. Shimoyama, S. Suzuki, Y. Takakuwa, S. Taniguchi, Y. Takai, S. Tanuma, Y. Watanabe, J.F. Watts, W. Widdra, H.W. Yeom, H. Yurimoto

Steering Committee

J. Matsuo (chair)
K. Obori (vice-chair) / R. Oiwa (vice-chair) / S. Shiraki (vice-chair)
T. Hayasaka (secretariat) / H. Nakahara (secretariat) / S. Ninomiya (secretariat) / S. Suzuki (secretariat)
Y. Abe, S. Awata, H. Daimon, K. Dohmae, Y. Goto, S. Hashimoto, Y. Hori, S. Imashuku, T. Imazawa, H. Ishii, H. Iwai, T. Jach, S. Kakehashi, Y. Kawano, M. Kiuchi, A. Kurokawa, H. Masudome, H. Murata, S. Nagai, M. Nojima, E. Nomura, M. Owari, Y. Sakai, T. Sakamoto, J. Sameshima, H. Sawaragi, K. Shiozawa, I. Sugimoto, A Takano, T. Takeuchi, K. Tanaka, S. Taniguchi, K. Yanagiuchi, J. Yoshii

Finance Committee

T. Sato (chair)
S. Awata (vice-chair) / K. Sasakawa (vice-chair) / R. Oiwa (vice-chair)
K. Miyazaki, E. Nomura, Y. Ominami, K. Shingu

Program Committee

H. Yurimoto (chair)
Y. Takai (vice-chair) / K. Yanagiuchi (vice-chair)
H. Hibino (advisor) / T. Koshikawa (advisor) / C. Oshima (advisor)
S. Nagai (secretariat) / K. Tanaka (secretariat)
K. Asakura, T. Hasebe, T. Hirayama, J. Kawai, K. Kimura, T. Kohashi, S. Morita, T. Nagatomi, S. Tanuma

Publication Committee

T. Yasue (chair)
G. Mizutani (vice-chair) / M. Takeguchi (vice-chair)
S. Aoyagi (secretariat) / F. Matsui (secretariat)
Y. Fujii, S. Ichimura, A. Kurokawa, R. Shimizu, S. Suzuki
FOCUS JEOL ScientaOmicron Shimadzu
Hitachi High-Tech
HORIBA TSUJICON
Nano Science Science Laboratories Tokyo Electronics Pascal VIC International
JSPS Logo SSSJ Logo ASS Logo W-FST Logo